EastsTrophies.jpg

2020 YEAR IN REVIEW

Easts Volleyball Club has had a strong history as a club. In 2020, we were successful in many of the competitions we entered in as either Easts or affiliated with Easts. Here we recognise our athletes,  players, and coaches who competed under the Easts banner and congratulate them for their success.

So far, Easts were able to field teams who became the champions of their division:

   - TVA Clash of the Titans Division 2 Defending Champions

   - EJVC Under 19 Boys/Girls Champions

   - EJVC Under 16 Boys/Girls Champions

   - VQ State Championships Division 1 Men Champions

   - VQ State Championships Under 17 Boys Champions

   - VQ State Championships Under 15 Boys Champions

   - VQ PVL Division 2 Mens Defending Champions

   - VQ PVL Division 3 Mens Inaugural Champions

   - VQ JPVL Under 17 Boys Champions

   - VQ JPVL Under 17 Girls Champions

   - VQ JPVL Under 15 Boys Champions

 

Congratulations to all players who played for Easts so far this year, your contribution to the club has been outstanding and we hope to see you again representing the club!

IMG_1744_edited.jpg

Jump to a Section

TVA Clash of the Titans

Mixed Division 2

     D.V.A.S. Bao          1st

     D.V.A.S. 88             3rd

     D.V.A.S. Finesse    8th

Representing Easts as the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad

Mixed Division 2 Champions 2020

Defending Champions from 2019-2020

 
EJVC_13.jpg

Easts Junior Volleyball Championships

19B_1st_EastsBlack.png
19B_2nd_EastsOrange.png
19G_2nd_Easts.png
16B_3rd_EastsOrange.png

Under 19 Boys

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        2nd

     Easts White           5th

 

Under 19 Girls

     Easts                      2nd

Under 16 Boys

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        3rd

Under 16 Girls

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        4th

Under 19 Boys Champions

Under 19 Girls Champions

Under 16 Boys Champions

Under 16 Girls Champions

16B_1st_EastsBlack.png
16G_1st_EastsBlack.png
 
123146549_417905435866350_60153239469966

VQ Queensland State Championships

121563212_346417859975881_40217039169605
D1M - Easts.jpg

SENIOR DIVISIONS

Division 1 Men

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        6th

 

Division 1 Girls

     Easts                      11th

Division 2 Men

     Easts Black            2nd

     Easts Orange        5th

Division 2 Women

     Easts Black            8th

Division 1 Mens Champions

D2M - EBlack.jpg
17B%20-%20Easts_edited.jpg
15B Easts.jpg
15G - Easts.jpg

JUNIOR DIVISIONS

Under 19 Boys

     Easts Black            4th

 

Under 19 Girls

     Easts                      7th

Under 17 Boys

     Easts                      1st

Under 17 Girls

     Easts                      4th

Under 15 Boys

     Easts                      1st

Under 15 Girls

     Easts                      2nd

Under 17 Boys Champions (Defending U18B)

Under 15 Boys Champions (Defending U16B)

 
EastsVC2020.jpg

VQ Premier Volleyball League / Junior Premier Volleyball League

PREMIER VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE

Division 1 Men

     Easts                      5th

     Division MVP: Sam Pittorino

 

Division 1 Women

     Easts                      7th

     Division MVP: Nicci Marr

Division 2 Men

     Easts                      1st

     Division MVP: Shaun Andersen

Division 2 Women

     Easts                       9th

Division 3 Men

     Easts Black             1st

     Easts White            3rd

     Player of the Finals: Ethan Booth (Easts Black)

Division 2 Mens Defending Champions (2018/19)

Division 3 Mens Inaugural Champions

IMG_0037.HEIC

JUNIOR PREMIER VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE

Under 19 Boys

     Easts Black            4th (A Grade)

     Easts Orange        2nd (B Grade)

 

Under 19 Girls

     Easts                      4th

Under 17 Boys

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        4th

     Division MVP: Xander Van Driel (Easts Black)

     Player of the Final: Xander Van Driel (Easts Black)

Under 17 Girls

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        6th

Under 15 Boys

     Easts Black            1st

     Easts Orange        2nd

     Player of the Finals: Nick Craig (Easts Black)

Under 15 Girls

     Easts Black            3rd

     Easts Orange        6th

Under 17 Boys Champions

Under 17 Girls Champions

Under 15 Boys Champions