DSC_2940 (2).jpg

JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

FINAL RESULTS

Final Results for the 2020 Easts Junior Volleyball Championships.

Congratulations to all teams! A massive thank you to everyone who joined us for our first ever competition - we hope to see you at our next one!

43167783_2112558508776943_77677193243027

Special Mentions

Tournament Staff

Nathan Dang  -  Tournament Director

Egor Kalinin  -  Technical Delegate

Marcus Birthisel  -  Venue Supervisor

Peter Worthy  -  COVID Safety Officer

Match Referees:

Dakota Russell

Steven Burton

Miles Shepherd

Harry Wilsen

Xandra Ribinsky

Thea Biss

Special Mentions

Thank you to the following participants who helped us make this tournament a success!

Gloria Vicario  -  Gold Coast Volleyball Club

Tracy Klein  -  Gold Coast Volleyball Club

Sean McPhill  -  Gold Coast Volleyball Club

Jenny Edwards  -  St Rita's

Trevor Hunter  -  Easts Volleyball Club

Sam Pittorino  -  Easts Volleyball Club

Michael Trainor  -  YSSC Blue Tongues

Aidan Molloy  -  Dragons Volleyball

Keaton Luck  -  Sharks Volleyball Club

Jump to

EJVC_13.jpg

UNDER 19 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

FinalPlacing_19Boys.png
19B_1st_EastsBlack.png

Gold Medalists

Easts Black

19B_2nd_EastsOrange.png

Silver Medalists

Easts Orange

19B_3rd_Dragons.png

Bronze Medalists

Dragons

 
DSC_2871 (2).jpg

UNDER 19 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

FinalPlacing_19Girls.png
19G_1st_StRitas.png

Gold Medalists

St Rita's

19G_2nd_Easts.png

Silver Medalists

Easts

19G_3rd_Storm.png

Bronze Medalists

Storm

 
DSC_2846 (2).jpg

UNDER 16 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

FinalPlacing_16Boys.png
16B_1st_EastsBlack.png

Gold Medalists

Easts Black

16B_2nd_StormYellow.png

Silver Medalists

Storm Yellow

16B_3rd_EastsOrange.png

Bronze Medalists

Easts Orange

 
DSC_2865 (2).jpg

UNDER 16 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

FinalPlacing_16Girls.png
16G_1st_EastsBlack.png

Gold Medalists

Easts Black

16G_2nd_Sharks.png

Silver Medalists

Sharks Volleyball

16G_3rd_StormYellow.png

Bronze Medalists

Storm Yellow