IMG_1744_edited.jpg

2021 MEMBER ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Easts Volleyball Club has had a strong history as a club, and it's all thanks to our members. From athletes to volunteers, Easts wouldn't be able to operate without the help and effort of our members.

 

Here, we recognise and congratulate the accomplishments of our members, our volunteers, and especially our athletes. 

As the year progresses, we'll continue to add and recognise the accomplishments made my everyone involved in our club.

IMG_1967_edited.jpg

REPRESENTATIVES

AJBVC.jpg

AUSTRALIAN YOUTH BEACH VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Easts Queensland State Representatives

ATHLETES

UNDER 14

Annabelle Ryan

Florence Lui

UNDER 15

Sam Orford

Zak Axton

Fergus Crawfrod

Finbarr Vaux

Matisse Conlon

Ava Pitman

UNDER 16

Nick Humphries

Nick Craig

Bryce Thomas

Can Luka Dagtekin

Olivia McKenzie

Georgia Howlett

Lina Mueller

Courteny Peck

Hannah Christie

Oliva Ryan

UNDER 17

Matt Cook

Xander van Driel

Zane McDonald

Ethan Crawford

Max Jolly-Perrett

James Clark

Tom Goh

Kayla Cantril

Chloe Wise

UNDER 18

Toby Josefsen

Daniel Beitz

Jamie Fouche

Ella Fearnley

Abbie Hamill

COACHES

Egor Kalinin

Nathan Dang

AJVC.PNG

2021 AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Easts Queensland State Representatives (U19/U23)

ATHLETES

UNDER 19 BOYS

William D'Arcy

Ben Hood

Darcy Jackson

Matt Kemp

Jack McIntosh

Joachim McMahon

UNDER 23 MEN

Dylan McInosh

James D'Arcy

Sam Pittorino

COACHES

Cameron Bettenay (Mens U23 Team Coach)

Linda Ribinsky (Womens U23 Team Coach)

Lauren Wann (Womens Squad Assistant Coach)

2019_30th_Anniversary_Logo.png

2021 QUEENSLAND SCHOOL SPORT

UNDER 15/UNDER 19 CHAMPIONSHIPS

ATHLETES

UNDER 15 BOYS

Bryce Thomas (Met East)

Frasier Lay (Met East)

Sam Orford (Met East)

Nicholas Craig (Met East)

UNDER 15 GIRLS

Chloe Lipscombe (Met East)

Genevieve D'Arcy (Met East)

Georgia Howlett (Met East)

Mattise Conlon (Met East)

Hannah Christie (Met East)

Courtney Peck (Met West)

Annabelle Ryan (Met West)

Olivia Ryan (Met West)

Olivia McKenzie (Sunshine Coast)

Abbie Hamill (Sunshine Coast)

Hannah Hamill (Sunshine Coast)

UNDER 19 BOYS

Xander van Driel (Met East)

Darcy Jackson (Met East)

Jack McIntosh (Met East)

Caleb Sala (Met East)

Daniel Beitz (Met East)

William Jennings (Met East)

Taylor Brown (Sunshine Coast)

Sam Noble (Darling Downs)

UNDER 19 GIRLS

Beth Davis (Met East)

Kayla Cantrill (Met East)

Chloe Wise (Met West)

Ruby Li (Met West)

COACHES

Todd Kropp (Met East - Manager)

Kirsty Keay (Met North - Coach)

Cameron Bettenay (Sunshine Coast)

OFFICIALS

Nathan Dang

2019_30th_Anniversary_Logo.png

2021 AUSTRALIAN YOUTH VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Easts Queensland State Representatives (U14-U18)

ATHLETES

UNDER 14 BOYS

Hudson Bishop

UNDER 14 GIRLS

Allegra Conlon

Florence Liu

Annabelle Ryan

UNDER 15 BOYS

Samuel Orford

UNDER 15 GIRLS

Matisse Conlon

Ava Pitman (Shadow)

UNDER 16 BOYS

Nicholas Craig

Nicholas Humphries

Frasier Lay (Shadow)

UNDER 16 GIRLS

Genevieve D'Arcy

Georgia Howlett

Olivia McKenzie

Ella Mitchell

Lina Mueller

Hannah Christie (Shadow)

UNDER 17 BOYS

Thomas Boxall

Thomas Goh

Max Jolly-Perrett

Zane McDonald

Sam Noble

Caleb Ryan

Cooper Stevens

Xander van Driel

James Clark (Shadow)

UNDER 17 GIRLS

Kayla Cantrill

Chloe Wise

UNDER 18 BOYS

Daniel Beitz

Taylor Brown

Jamie Fouche

Will Jennings

UNDER 18 GIRLS

Hannah Hamill

COACHES

Angus Sullivan

Cameron Bettenay

Cristina Draguceanu

Egor Kalinin

John Byrnes

Kirsty Keay

Kristen Conlon

Lauren Wann

Nathan Dang

Todd Kropp

OFFICIALS

(Officials Pending)

78226494_3409152375816189_29564985055117

AUSTRALIAN BEACH VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

U19 / U21  Representatives

UNDER 19

Jack McIntosh

Shaun Andersen